Future University In Egypt (FUE)
Future University is one of most promising private universities in Egypt. Through excellence in teaching, research and service, Future University strives to provide a comprehensive, high-quality education that prepares our graduates to be future leaders.
mainLogo
Altagamoa Al Khames, Main centre of town, end of 90th Street
New Cairo
Egypt

Honoring Ceremony

Honoring Ceremony - November 2014

Honoring Ceremony An honoring ceremony was planned for the 5 top ranked students in each study level, where they were awarded a certificate of achievement for their distinctive academic performance for the academic year 2013/2014.

For the first level the 5 top ranked students are:
 

Order Student Code Student Name CGPA
1 20132188 Mayar Abbas Ali Alfiky 4
2 20132195 Basel Magdy Mostafa 4
3 20132541 Amro Khaled Mohamed Abdou 3.98
4 20131819 Dahab Abd El Aziz Mohamed Ali 3.96
5 20132642 Abeer Kamel Khaled Nagy 3.95

Honoring Ceremony For the second level the 5 top ranked students are: 

Order Student Code Student Name CGPA
1 20120305 Aya Mostafa Mahmoud Ghareb 4
2 20122023 Donia Mohamed Eid 4
3 20122078 Sandra Samir Youssif Kerolos 3.99
4 20121322 Heba Maher Abdelfatah 3.99
5 20130249 Diana Ghassan Lababidi 3.98

Honoring Ceremony For the third level the 5 top ranked students are: 

Order Student Code Student Name CGPA
1 20111428 Esraa Abdo Mustafa Shedi 3.99
2 20110841 Salma Abdulhadi Ibraheem 3.98
3 20111008 Mina Kamil Elkes Eshak 3.97
4 20110496 Esraa Ashraf El-Gwieny Said 3.97
5 20111716 Silvia Sami Farah Ibrahim 3.96

For the fourth level the 5 top ranked students are: 

Order Student Code Student Name CGPA
1 20100062 Ahmed Shaaban Abd Elqadir Ghazalah 3.99
2 20122362 Merna Adel Abbas Hassan 3.97
3 20122125 Dana Ahmed Maher 3.93
4 20100224 Muhammad Muneeb Muhammad Abdulazeem 3.92
5 20100061 Ahmed Samir Mohamed Yaqob 3.89

Honoring Ceremony

Honoring Ceremony

An honoring ceremony was planned for the top ranked students in each study level Honoring Ceremony November An honoring ceremony was planned for the top ranked students in each study level where they were awarded a certificate of achievement for their distinctive academic performance for the academic year For the first level the top ranked students areOrderStudent CodeStudent NameCGPAMayar Abbas Ali AlfikyBasel Magdy MostafaAmro Khaled Mohamed AbdouDahab Abd El Aziz Mohamed AliAbeer Kamel Khaled NagyFor the second level the top ranked students areOrderStudent CodeStudent NameCGPAAya Mostafa Mahmoud GharebDonia Mohamed EidSandra Samir Youssif KerolosHeba Maher AbdelfatahDiana Ghassan LababidiFor the third level the top ranked students areOrderStudent CodeStudent NameCGPAEsraa Abdo Mustafa ShediSalma Abdulhadi IbraheemMina Kamil Elkes EshakEsraa Ashraf ElGwieny SaidSilvia Sami Farah IbrahimFor the fourth level the top ranked students areOrderStudent CodeStudent NameCGPAAhmed Shaaban Abd Elqadir GhazalahMerna Adel Abbas HassanDana Ahmed MaherMuhammad Muneeb Muhammad AbdulazeemAhmed Samir Mohamed Yaqob FUE

Follow us on

Visit the Faculty

ADS